Author Topic: Only one cam is working?  (Read 1849 times)

namrufmot

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Only one cam is working?
« on: January 02, 2014, 03:11:29 PM »
Hello all,

I downloaded the Icam app (Iphone 4s) and the Icam desktop software (Windows 7). I have two Logitech c110 webcams plugged into my computer via USB - one looks into the living room and one looks into the bedroom. I launched the desktop program and I set up both cameras - one is called LIVING ROOM and the other is BEDROOM.

I can see clear video from both cameras when looking at the Icam program on the computer. I hit the start button and go over to my phone (4g NOT wifi) and only the bedroom camera shows up - no sig of the living room camera.

Any ideas?
« Last Edit: January 02, 2014, 03:43:08 PM by namrufmot »

namrufmot

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: Only one cam is working?
« Reply #1 on: January 02, 2014, 03:51:13 PM »
Forget it I figured it out...I had the password on the second camera incorrect!

SKJM Support

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1917
    • View Profile
Re: Only one cam is working?
« Reply #2 on: January 03, 2014, 11:34:01 AM »
Iím glad you got it working!

If you have any other issues or questions, please let us know.